Pinnacle NHL odds
Pinnacle NHL odds for tonight's games: moneyline, puck line and total from Pinnacle's hockey market, refreshed every minute from the pinnodds feed.
Pinnacle's NHL lines on the pinnodds feed: moneyline, the main puck line and the main total for each game, sorted by face-off. Live games appear with the current score.
NHL 12 upcoming
| Match | Start | Moneyline | Puck line | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Jersey Devils v Ottawa SenatorsNHL | Mon 12 Oct 23:07 UTC | 1.8692.04 | -1.53.121.403 | 6o 2u 1.884 |
| Minnesota Wild v Vegas Golden KnightsNHL | Tue 13 Oct 00:07 UTC | 1.9611.943 | -1.53.311.348 | 6o 1.934u 1.952 |
| Carolina Hurricanes v Washington CapitalsNHL | Tue 13 Oct 22:52 UTC | 1.6362.38 | -1.52.61.537 | 6.5o 2.01u 1.862 |
| Philadelphia Flyers v Seattle KrakenNHL | Tue 13 Oct 23:07 UTC | 1.842.06 | -1.53.081.403 | 6o 1.97u 1.9 |
| New York Rangers v Tampa Bay LightningNHL | Tue 13 Oct 23:22 UTC | 2.391.632 | +1.51.5292.62 | 6o 1.925u 1.943 |
| New York Islanders v Vancouver CanucksNHL | Tue 13 Oct 23:52 UTC | 1.4582.89 | -1.52.191.729 | 6o 1.884u 1.99 |
| Chicago Blackhawks v Pittsburgh PenguinsNHL | Wed 14 Oct 00:07 UTC | 2.231.719 | +1.51.4732.79 | 6.5o 1.961u 1.9 |
| Dallas Stars v Colorado AvalancheNHL | Wed 14 Oct 00:37 UTC | 1.991.9 | +1.51.3733.23 | 6o 1.925u 1.943 |
| Utah Mammoth v Toronto Maple LeafsNHL | Wed 14 Oct 01:07 UTC | 1.6622.34 | -1.52.571.543 | 6.5o 1.934u 1.934 |
| Anaheim Ducks v Calgary FlamesNHL | Wed 14 Oct 01:52 UTC | 1.4852.79 | -1.52.241.699 | 6o 1.862u 2.01 |
| Los Angeles Kings v Edmonton OilersNHL | Wed 14 Oct 02:37 UTC | 2.091.813 | +1.51.4163.02 | 6o 1.877u 1.99 |
| San Jose Sharks v Boston BruinsNHL | Wed 14 Oct 03:07 UTC | 1.91.99 | -1.53.211.375 | 6o 1.877u 1.99 |
Other hockey 40 upcoming
| Match | Start | Moneyline | Puck line | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sakhalinskie Akuly v Loko YaroslavlRussia - Junior Hockey League (MHL) | Tue 13 Oct 08:00 UTC | 4.961.159 | – | – |
| Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk v MHC Spartak MaxRussia - Junior Hockey League (MHL) | Tue 13 Oct 09:00 UTC | 1.5882.38 | – | – |
| Sokol Krasnoyarsk v Toros NeftekamskRussia - Vysshaya hokkeinaya Liga | Tue 13 Oct 12:00 UTC | 1.9251.746 | – | – |
| Dinamo-Altai Barnaul v OlympiaRussia - Vysshaya hokkeinaya Liga | Tue 13 Oct 12:00 UTC | 1.5462.23 | – | – |
| Metallurg Novokuznetsk v Izhstal IzhevskRussia - Vysshaya hokkeinaya Liga | Tue 13 Oct 12:00 UTC | 1.2733.06 | – | – |
| Omskie Kryliya v Kristall SaratovRussia - Vysshaya hokkeinaya Liga | Tue 13 Oct 13:00 UTC | 1.1933.54 | – | – |
| Belye Medvedi v Sputnik AlmetievskRussia - Junior Hockey League (MHL) | Tue 13 Oct 13:30 UTC | 1.2463.87 | – | – |
| Snezhnye Barsy Astana v Red Mashine YuniorsRussia - Junior Hockey League (MHL) | Tue 13 Oct 13:30 UTC | 1.8841.934 | – | – |
| Zauralye Kurgan v Dizel PenzaRussia - Vysshaya hokkeinaya Liga | Tue 13 Oct 13:30 UTC | 2.081.632 | – | – |
| Avto Yekaterinburg v Reaktor NizhnekamskRussia - Junior Hockey League (MHL) | Tue 13 Oct 13:30 UTC | 1.2224.11 | – | – |
| Rubin Tyumen v HC TambovRussia - Vysshaya hokkeinaya Liga | Tue 13 Oct 14:00 UTC | 1.4972.33 | – | – |
| HC Yugra v Buran VoronezhRussia - Vysshaya hokkeinaya Liga | Tue 13 Oct 14:00 UTC | 1.4232.51 | – | – |
| Plzen v Energie Karlovy VaryCzech Republic - Extraliga U20 | Tue 13 Oct 15:00 UTC | 21.751 | – | – |
| Kookoo v Adler MannheimEurope - Champions Hockey League | Tue 13 Oct 15:30 UTC | 1.8331.99 | – | – |
| Irbis Kazan v SKA-1946Russia - Junior Hockey League (MHL) | Tue 13 Oct 15:30 UTC | 1.6842.19 | – | – |
| Severstal Cherepovets v SKA Saint PetersburgRussia - Kontinental Hockey League | Tue 13 Oct 16:00 UTC | 1.9341.884 | – | – |
| HK Nitra v Rogle BKEurope - Champions Hockey League | Tue 13 Oct 16:00 UTC | 3.11.363 | – | – |
| HC Dynamo Pardubice v Vaxjo LakersEurope - Champions Hockey League | Tue 13 Oct 16:00 UTC | 1.5262.52 | – | – |
| Gorniczy Klub Sportowy Tychy v TapparaEurope - Champions Hockey League | Tue 13 Oct 16:00 UTC | 4.661.178 | – | – |
| HK Prizma v HC PanterLatvia - Latvian Hockey League | Tue 13 Oct 16:00 UTC | 1.6942.08 | – | – |
| Akademiya SKA Krasnogorsk v Dinamo Shinnik BobruyskRussia - Junior Hockey League (MHL) | Tue 13 Oct 16:00 UTC | 2.891.413 | – | – |
| Skelleftea AIK v EC Red Bull SalzburgEurope - Champions Hockey League | Tue 13 Oct 17:00 UTC | 1.2154.18 | – | – |
| Frolunda HC v Bordeaux GHCEurope - Champions Hockey League | Tue 13 Oct 17:00 UTC | 1.04310 | – | – |
| Salzburg 2 v Renon/Ritten Sport Renault TrucksEurope - Alps Hockey League | Tue 13 Oct 17:15 UTC | 2.361.537 | – | – |
| EHC Visp v ChurSwitzerland - Swiss League | Tue 13 Oct 17:30 UTC | 1.3712.84 | – | – |
| EK Zeller Eisbaren v JeseniceEurope - Alps Hockey League | Tue 13 Oct 17:30 UTC | 1.8771.862 | – | – |
| Arosa v Hockey ThurgauSwitzerland - Swiss League | Tue 13 Oct 17:30 UTC | 2.921.352 | – | – |
| HC Sierre v EHC OltenSwitzerland - Swiss League | Tue 13 Oct 17:45 UTC | 1.134.71 | – | – |
| GCK Lions Kusnacht v BaselSwitzerland - Swiss League | Tue 13 Oct 18:00 UTC | 2.121.666 | – | – |
| GDT Bellinzona v La Chaux FondsSwitzerland - Swiss League | Tue 13 Oct 18:15 UTC | 3.311.274 | – | – |
| Kitchener Rangers v London KnightsCanada - Ontario Hockey League | Tue 13 Oct 23:00 UTC | 1.7632.08 | -1.52.591.446 | 5.5o 1.662u 2.13 |
| Spokane Chiefs v Everett SilvertipsCanada - Western Hockey League | Wed 14 Oct 02:05 UTC | 1.6362.28 | -1.52.511.476 | 5.5o 1.729u 2.03 |
| Seattle Thunderbirds v Vancouver GiantsCanada - Western Hockey League | Wed 14 Oct 02:05 UTC | 1.4032.93 | -1.521.757 | 5.5o 1.617u 2.21 |
| Amur Khabarovsk v HC Spartak MoscowRussia - Kontinental Hockey League | Wed 14 Oct 09:00 UTC | 2.211.675 | – | – |
| Bars Kazan v HK Dinamo St. PetersburgRussia - Vysshaya hokkeinaya Liga | Wed 14 Oct 10:00 UTC | 1.81.869 | – | – |
| Karpat v RoKiFinland - Suomi Sarja U20 | Wed 14 Oct 14:00 UTC | 1.1184.93 | – | – |
| Salavat Yulaev Ufa v Sibir NovosibirskRussia - Kontinental Hockey League | Wed 14 Oct 14:00 UTC | 1.4142.88 | – | – |
| HC Barys v Avtomobilist YekaterinburgRussia - Kontinental Hockey League | Wed 14 Oct 14:30 UTC | 2.031.8 | – | – |
| PSG Berani Zlin v HC Banik SokolovCzech Republic - 1. Liga | Wed 14 Oct 15:30 UTC | 1.5182.54 | – | – |
| Jyp v LukkoFinland - SM Liiga | Wed 14 Oct 15:30 UTC | 1.8061.98 | – | – |
Decimal odds, Pinnacle’s price as received by the pinnodds feed, refreshed about once a minute. Handicaps are quoted from the home side. The main line of each market is the one priced closest to even; every other rung is in the API. Informational only; pinnodds is a data service, not a bookmaker, and is not affiliated with Pinnacle.
Get these NHL odds in your code
Everything on this page is one request away. GET /kit/v1/prematch/fixtures?sport_id=4 returns every open NHL fixture with its full ladder of spreads and totals; GET /kit/v1/markets?sport_id=4 returns the live board; and the WebSocket feed pushes each price change as it happens. Sudden moves are flagged by the odds-drop detector.
Read the Pinnacle API overview, the documentation, or compare plans and pricing.
Frequently asked questions
Where do these Pinnacle NHL odds come from?
Pinnacle closed its own public API in July 2025; the prices here come from the independent pinnodds feed, which carries the same live and prematch Pinnacle market data over REST, WebSocket and SSE.
Are these three-way or two-way hockey lines?
The moneyline shown is Pinnacle's two-way line including overtime and the shootout. Regulation-time three-way prices are carried on separate periods in the API.
Pinnacle NHL odds, pushed to you in real time
Live and prematch markets with instant odds-drop alerts over SSE and WebSocket. Free key in seconds, no card, no Pinnacle account.
Get your free API key